St. Alban's Lodge Past Masters


V.W.
Bro.
E. Lewis
* +
1927 / 1928 / 1929
V.W.
Bro.
T. Furguson
* +
1930
W.
Bro.
J.N. Barnes
 +
1931
W.
Bro.
R. Burgess
* +
1932
V.W.
Bro.
H.A. Beeho
* +
1933
V.W.
Bro.
J.A. Williams
* +
1934
R.W.
Bro.
K.F. Fewtrell
* +
1935
W.
Bro.
J. Vissenga
+
1936
W.
Bro.
R. Jacobs
+
1937
W.
Bro.
A. Nettleship
* +
1938
W.
Bro.
J.P. Drake  
+
1939
W.
Bro.
A.R. Gemmel  
+
1940
W.
Bro.
E.I. Pratt 
+
1941
W.
Bro.
J. Rae  
+
1942
W.
Bro.
H. Pratt  
+
1943
R.W.
Bro.
A.G. Charlton
+
1944
R.W.
Bro.
F. Wright
+
1945
W.
Bro.
L. Herbert 
+
1946
W.
Bro.
F. Efros  
+
1947
W.
Bro.
A.E. Buttress
+
1948
W.
Bro.
E. War    
+
1949
W.
Bro.
W. Jones  
+
1950
W.
Bro.
F.K. Aboud
+
1951
W.
Bro.
C.A. Middlemiss
+
1952
W.
Bro.
J.R. Wilson   
+
1953
W.
Bro.
G.D. Smart
+
1954
V.W.
Bro.
J.R. Stammers   
+
1955
W.
Bro.
L. Ayoub 
+
1956
W.
Bro.
C.L. Huston 
+
1957
V.W.
Bro.
G.E. Fewtrell  
D
1958
V.W.
Bro.
M.M. Schachter 
D
1959
W.
Bro.
S. Lax
+
1960
W.
Bro.
J. Duffie   
+
1961
W.
Bro.
F.G. Anber
D
1962
W.
Bro.
R.H. Renault
+
1963
V.W.
Bro.
H. Leonard      
+
1964
R.W.
Bro.
V.A. Shamy
+
1965/1983/1984
R.W.
Bro.
E. Riddle 
+
1966
R.W.
Bro.
R.E. Shamy d
+ D
1967
W.
Bro.
N.H. McLeod
+
1968
W.
Bro.
T.K. Winder
+
1969
W.
Bro.
R. Anber  
D
1970
W.
Bro.
H. Jourdin
1971
W.
Bro.
J. Goodman
1972
W.
Bro.
W.E. Jones
+
1973
V.W.
Bro.
J. Ambrose
+
1974/1989
V.W.
Bro.
P. Fistouris
+
1975/1985/1986
W.
Bro.
B.T. Betuik   
+
1976
W.
Bro.
V.C.R. Cox 
+
1977
W.
Bro.
V. Zarbatany
+
1978
R.W.
Bro.
J. Ayoub
1979/1980
W.
Bro.
N.M. Kulukian
D
1981
W.
Bro.
M.L. Najar
D
1982
R.W.
Bro.
Scheu 
+ H
*
V.W.
Bro.
P. Fistouris
+
1985/1986
W.
Bro.
A. Manoug
+
1987
V.W.
Bro.
J. Ambrose
1989
W.
Bro.
V. Der-Assadourian
1988
W.
Bro.
C. Zakker 
S
1990
W.
Bro.
A. Alexanian
D
1991
W.
Bro.
M. Soury
1992
R.W.
Bro.
J-B Djigounian   
D
1993
R.W.
Bro.
L. Khrigian
D
1994/1995/1996
W.
Bro.
J.C. Owen
H
*
R.W.
Bro.
J-R De Cotret  
+ H
*
V.W.
Bro.
G.C.(Bert) Williams
H
*
W.
Bro.
T. Haddad
1997/1998
W.
Bro.
K. Gurunlian
D
1998/1999
R.W.
Bro.
S. Garratt
H
*
W.
Bro.
A.  Katchikian
1999/2000
R.W.
Bro.
S. A. Malek
A D
*
W.
Bro.
B. Fouroundjian
2000/2001/2017/2018/2019
V.W.
Bro.
A. Sarkissian
2001/2002
R.W.
Bro.
J. B. Djigounian
D
2002/2003
W.
Bro.
J. C. Owen
H
2003/2004
W.
Bro.
J. Champion
H
*
W.
Bro.
G. Chadarevian
2004 / 2005 / 2006
W.
Bro.
S. Melkonian
2006/2007/2008
W.
Bro.
G. Garagabedian
H
*
R.W.
Bro.
L. Dryden
H+
*
W
Bro.
S. Yeretsian
AD
*
W.
Bro.
Y. Paylan
2008/2009/2010
M.W.
Bro.
Opkar Sandhu
H
*
W. Bro. H. Yeghiaian A *
W. Bro. Paul Beaulieu A *
W. Bro. H. Thorossian 2010/2011/2012/2016/2017
W. Bro. R. Jinbachian 2012/2013
M.W. Bro. D. C. Ross H *
W. Bro. A. Markarian 2013/2014
W. Bro. O. Curiel 2014/2015/2016
V.W. Bro. L. Halpert H 2016

 

   *) Charter Member     +) Deceased      H) Honorary     A) Affiliated   
S) Suspended         D) Demitted